Marjoram sweet Oil Aqua DGIO Whether you're crafting artisanal sweets
Marjoram sweet Oil Aqua DGIO Whether you're crafting artisanal sweetsMarjoram Sweet Oil is a bushy herb native to Mediterranean regions. The herb has oval leaves, small white flowers, and a long history in cooking and folk remedies. The ancient Greeks used it in fragrances, cosmetics, and medicines, naming it after a word meaning 'joy of the mountains.' Medieval Europeans used it as a strewing herb and added it to brews before hops. They also used it medicinally to relieve pain and promote good health. Marjoram sweet
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $31.12 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 1 - Nov 6